Tournament Angler Information

 

 

IMPORTANT DATES FOR ANGLERS Click Here

This page has been updated.  Some teams that are registered but not paid will be added when payment is received.

 
The most recent edition of the RRWT Rules is now available for anglers! Check it out now!

Teams in the RRWT retain their team number from year to year, regardless of their finishing position the previous year if they pay their entry fee on or before March 31, 2018

 

Cash Payment Entry Fees Can Be Paid At Woods Quality Bakery During  Normal Business Hours.  Receipts Issued At Time Of Payment. 

214 Fourth, Rainy River

Want To Register or Have Questions?  Call Richard Trenchard

(807) 276-7580


Any one paying by cheque/money order or if requesting information please mail to:

RRWT
PO Box 520
Rainy River, ON
P0W 1L0

 

Other payments methods are availble here

 

 

Area River Maps - Download Here  

Team #CaptainDeck HandPaid
1PeteMedvedChrisSoderbloom X
2CoryNeyEvan Dahl X
3Dave Baker Justin  Johnson -
4LesMorrisonJesseBakken X
5ScottAikenheadGarryNoga X
6open     
7TroyKregerDougKreger X
8OliverGibbinsJasonGibbins X
9Heather PilcherDonnaHeyens X
10JoeDobranskyBrianLarson X
11BrianKraftAlainBaudry X
12SteveMolodowichJennMolodowich X
13SharilynWoodColinWood X
14KirkWoodAdamBolen X
15AllanWolanickiSusanWolanicki X
16TroyDalsegMarkHaukness X
17JoshAblemankatieAblemen -
18DanHansonTrevorDay X
19open     
20BobJensonDanaKaliska X
21BrianBonotJohnDesaulniers  X
22VanceAllanBrettAllan X
23TerryAllen Dennis  Smith X
24open     
25EdCarlsonJasonMcQuaker X 
26DaveArmstrongDarrenArmstrong X
27CoryLarocqueNicoleArmstrong X
28Tricia  BombayGregBombay X
29JoeBonhommeJeremyBonhomme X
30DeanSt PierreBrianSt Pierre X
31MattRustonJamieWestover X
32KenTrenchardChrisOaks X
33StewartMcNallySteveMcNally X
34FredFoulgerDickieByrnes X
35GordonArmstrongDannyArmstrong X
36PaulSoucyJeannete Cawston  X
37TimNordinWayneNordin X
38DorothyLeiningerJamieHartnell X
39MurrayFadden BrendaWessel X
40Keith

Tesarsky

DanielDay X
41BrendaJodoinDaveSeguin X
42DannyUsiskiBillHaskell X
43Clarence Gibbins SrDwayne Lundgren X
44A.J.PirklRyanJacobsen X
45NibsKregerCherylKreger X
46LesAbraham

Chalina

Abraham X
47Clarence Gibbins Jr.TanisTom X
48NeilIvallRodneySinninghe X
49CliffWestoverMarkJodoin X 
50Dave MalmstromSheila Malmstrom  X
51open    
52Mark  Thompson JerryMesser  X
53WayneCarlsonSteveCarlson X
54AaronBissonTonyBisson X
55JamesEastman    -
56MitchSeguinBrandonBrigham  X
57ChrisStoneShannonStone X
58BertSeguinErnieSeguin X
59TomTrenchardDanielTrenchard  X
60RobertDorrySeanWestman X
61CathySeguinClaudeSeguin X
62RaymondKingShawnBruyere X
63RudySinningheNicoleSinninghe X
64ChristianArmstrongMarkNault X
65EugeneHeyensKenKreger X
66MikeKruegerDaleKrueger X
67JoeyBallan Brandon Pratt  X
68RickThompsonKyle Thompson  X
69JulieTiboniCandyTeeple X 
70MarkChapmanKentChristianson X
71DougMcBrideSteveBallan X
72TedHeyensLeoHeyens X
73TomAbmaKevinDyck X
74Open    
75BrianMajor Jr.BrianMajor Sr. X
76BillGodin LeroyWilson X
77MikeBourreLinzBourre X
78PeterMichniewichSharonElder X
79TomIrvineMikeIrvine X
80BrianNeyJimNey X 
81open     
82AaronGubblesMariahMollberg X
83open    
84JeffImire   Michele  Imire  X
85SeanForsterAlisonForster X
86 Arnie BergDylan  Berg X
87kris

 Almers

 CarlaHarrison  X
88Matt Rooyaakers Jim Forbes X
89ScottAsselin Jayden  Asselin  X
90LloydGillis Angie Fryklund X
91CodyMckinnon Neil  Cooper X
92Ken  Vogan  Robert  Matthew X
93Jerry Elliot  Gord Johnston X
94Gerry Jolicoeur Wayne Franz X
95Fred Jack Darren  Prince X
96Open    
97Cam Hanson Dwight Hanson X
98Maria Vandenbrand Tyler Seguin  X
99Open    
100Open    

Hello rrwalleye 

 Waiting List

 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 Pool For Waiting List
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The lucky winner of the free 2018 entry fee was team #53 - Wayne Carlson and Steve Carlson.